X

Curriculum Night Open House Thursday, November 29

Join us for our Curriculum Night Open House at Montrose School, where girls are called to greatness.  

Greatness of mind, heart and character. A nationally recognized program where graduates are admitted to top colleges and universities. That's what makes a Montrose education unique.

You may pre-register by emailing Admissions@MontroseSchool.org, but walk-ins are always welcome!
Additional Information
Athletics

Athletic Success

Awards & Championships

2017-2018

Division I IGC Soccer Champions

Division I IGC Lacrosse Co-Champions

IGC Most Valuable Player
  • Annie Irwin ‘19 - Soccer
  • Isabelle Heron ‘19 - Volleyball
  • Annie Irwin ‘19 - Lacrosse
Boston Globe All-Scholastic
  • Annie Irwin ‘19 - Soccer
  • Isabelle Heron ‘19 - Volleyball
  • Annie Irwin ‘19 - Lacrosse
NEPSAC All-Star
  • Sophie Kocho ‘20 - Basketball
NEPSTA All-Star
  • Ciara Young ‘18 - Cross Country
  • Tess Farr ‘22 - Cross Country
  • Kasey Corra ‘22 - Cross Country

2016-2017

NEPSTA DIV Cross Country Champions

IGC Lacrosse Champions

IGC Most Valuable Player
  • Isabel Buckley ‘18 - Lacrosse
Boston Globe All-Scholastic
  • Isabel Buckley ‘18 - Lacrosse

NEPSAC All-Star

  • Devyn Gianino ‘20 - Basketball

2015-2016


IGC Soccer Champions

IGC Basketball Champions

IGC Lacrosse Co-Champions

IGC Most Valuable Player
  • Catherine Conroy ‘16 - Soccer
  • Catherine Conroy ‘16 - Basketball
Boston Globe All-Scholastic
  • Catherine Conroy ‘16 - Soccer
  • Catherine Conroy ‘16 - Basketball
NEPSAC All-Star
  • Catherine Conroy ‘16 - Soccer
  • Lauren Francis ‘16 - Soccer
  • Catherine Conroy ‘16 - Basketball
  • Lauren Francis ‘16 - Basketball
US Lacrosse Academic All-American
  • Michaela Fleming ‘16 - Lacrosse

Special Talent

Montrose works to accommodate the competiton schedules of special talent athletes such as:
  • USA Swimming All-America team: Kayla Lilly '13
  • Rowing 10K world record holder for lightweight women: Brigid Bane '16
  • International Equestrian Association top competitor: Katharine Slayton '12
  • World champion Irish Step dancers: Colleen McCarthy '16, Emma Schiller '17, Ciara Hernon '18
  • Dance Educators of America platinum award-winning ballet dancer: Anneka Ignatius '18